Salam -
Dari anak 1st until the 4th one ambik Amway post natal, somehow sesuai dengan badan.. dia mild not so strong neither ringan2. Kena dengan badan.. The most favourite is the tehherba.. org tak suka but I feel so soothing kena dengan the herba ni. Badan rasa ringan, rasa tak cukup2 amount dia kasi.
Next is the barut, memang kain kasa dia sedap.
Pil makan contains the following
Birth pill 1
Kencur
kayu manis
pegaga
kunyit
ginseng
Asparagus
halia
After birth pill 2
buah pinang
manjakani
asparagus
halia
misai kucing
kunyit
serapat
senna mekah (untuk sembelit)
Thursday, March 10, 2016
Wednesday, March 02, 2016
Nur Nayla Nasuha Nasrun (4N)
On Feb 18, 2016 delivered another sweet little baby.
Elective C-Section, my 4th C-Section.
Warded at 12.30 pm. Operations started around 2.00 pm... Welcomed the baby at 2.32 pm weighted 2.92 kg..heavier than her older sister.
Stayed for 2 nights for this time around. Yang lain semua 1 night, kali ni berjaya kumpul duit to stay another night. Total bill $7900.00, balance around $4000.00 self paid. yang balance paid by the company..somehow they increased the amount from 3500 to 4000. Nasib baik tinggal kat Seremban , the cost not as bad compare KL. Conclusion, 4 children under the same gynae : Dr Nor Intan Zainal Shah. Alhmadulillah banyak pahala doctor.
Elective C-Section, my 4th C-Section.
Warded at 12.30 pm. Operations started around 2.00 pm... Welcomed the baby at 2.32 pm weighted 2.92 kg..heavier than her older sister.
Stayed for 2 nights for this time around. Yang lain semua 1 night, kali ni berjaya kumpul duit to stay another night. Total bill $7900.00, balance around $4000.00 self paid. yang balance paid by the company..somehow they increased the amount from 3500 to 4000. Nasib baik tinggal kat Seremban , the cost not as bad compare KL. Conclusion, 4 children under the same gynae : Dr Nor Intan Zainal Shah. Alhmadulillah banyak pahala doctor.
Tuesday, February 09, 2016
2016 - Entry
Salam..
It has been ages.....
Ni pun dipaksa paksa , plus cuti CNY dok rumah tak balik kampong neither gi cuti cuti. Nafiz Nawfal sekolah and we decided not to go anywhere with current economic situation. Dok rumah senyap senyap lagi ada pekdahnya.
Jan 2015 - Still with the same maid. Kali ni yang paling lama Alhamdulillah..
Oct 27, 2015 - UUM Graduation..MBA Journey comes to the end
2015 trips - Melaka, Jitra, Penang (few times sbb nak ke UUM) , Broga Semenyih and even Palm Hotel Seremban.
March 2015 - Re-org at the office. Got new role, namanya Workforce Management handle demand forecasting, predictive analytics. Role that fits with things I learnt at MBA.
Syukur Alhamdulillah, terbukak hati nak enroll MBA.
Semua nia dipraktikkan balik dpd financial management; balance sheet, income statement ditransform kan into resource balance sheet (since nak kena buat balance sheet headcount) to quantitative analysis (handle forecasting).
Yang part bestnya kena do lots of calculation...my favourite..dia macam advance maths..not so much accounting. Kalau accounting mmg tak masuk dek minda.
With that, I'm officially out of night shift roster..tapi kesian gak kawan2 yang kena continue with this disastrous..but it may not be that long ...ehem ehem.
Dec 10, 2014 - Milestone for my anak bujang. Kena sunat. The elder brother went in first...scream till the second brother trying to escape out from the clinic. Kalakor..Nasib baik atuknya ada bagi kata perangsang.
Nov 2014 - Nafiz dapat no1 dlm kelas and keseluruhan akedemik tahap 1. Dia ni jenis obedient, not so much complaints. Nawfal dapat no. 2. Dia ni gifted, nampak sharpness tapi kalau tak control memang out of track sebab jenis hyper, tak boleh dok diam..exploring things which requires monitoring.
Oct 2014 - Pergi berubat kat Darussyifa..Last Oct 2014 kena warded sebab batuk berdarah..no conclusion. Doktor kat Princecourt pun tak dapat diagnose. Almost kena surgery for sinus which I think it un-necessary. Finally tak pergi pun lepas consult cousin doctor. Macam tak related datuk berdarah with sinus. Alhamdullillah it's recovering dengan izin Allah. Baru sedar how importance having good health. Nak tengok anak membesar, dengan perasaan not spending much time with them >> asyik piker diri sendiri, either kerja or sibuk belajar MBA.
June 2014 - 10th year anniversary video. Tungkus lumus buat before habis cuti unpaid 2 bulan. Maid balik cuti.
Till then...
It has been ages.....
Ni pun dipaksa paksa , plus cuti CNY dok rumah tak balik kampong neither gi cuti cuti. Nafiz Nawfal sekolah and we decided not to go anywhere with current economic situation. Dok rumah senyap senyap lagi ada pekdahnya.
Jan 2015 - Still with the same maid. Kali ni yang paling lama Alhamdulillah..
Oct 27, 2015 - UUM Graduation..MBA Journey comes to the end
2015 trips - Melaka, Jitra, Penang (few times sbb nak ke UUM) , Broga Semenyih and even Palm Hotel Seremban.
March 2015 - Re-org at the office. Got new role, namanya Workforce Management handle demand forecasting, predictive analytics. Role that fits with things I learnt at MBA.
Syukur Alhamdulillah, terbukak hati nak enroll MBA.
Semua nia dipraktikkan balik dpd financial management; balance sheet, income statement ditransform kan into resource balance sheet (since nak kena buat balance sheet headcount) to quantitative analysis (handle forecasting).
Yang part bestnya kena do lots of calculation...my favourite..dia macam advance maths..not so much accounting. Kalau accounting mmg tak masuk dek minda.
With that, I'm officially out of night shift roster..tapi kesian gak kawan2 yang kena continue with this disastrous..but it may not be that long ...ehem ehem.
Dec 10, 2014 - Milestone for my anak bujang. Kena sunat. The elder brother went in first...scream till the second brother trying to escape out from the clinic. Kalakor..Nasib baik atuknya ada bagi kata perangsang.
Nov 2014 - Nafiz dapat no1 dlm kelas and keseluruhan akedemik tahap 1. Dia ni jenis obedient, not so much complaints. Nawfal dapat no. 2. Dia ni gifted, nampak sharpness tapi kalau tak control memang out of track sebab jenis hyper, tak boleh dok diam..exploring things which requires monitoring.
Oct 2014 - Pergi berubat kat Darussyifa..Last Oct 2014 kena warded sebab batuk berdarah..no conclusion. Doktor kat Princecourt pun tak dapat diagnose. Almost kena surgery for sinus which I think it un-necessary. Finally tak pergi pun lepas consult cousin doctor. Macam tak related datuk berdarah with sinus. Alhamdullillah it's recovering dengan izin Allah. Baru sedar how importance having good health. Nak tengok anak membesar, dengan perasaan not spending much time with them >> asyik piker diri sendiri, either kerja or sibuk belajar MBA.
June 2014 - 10th year anniversary video. Tungkus lumus buat before habis cuti unpaid 2 bulan. Maid balik cuti.
Till then...
Monday, May 12, 2014
10th Year Anniversary @ Bali
Celebrated our 10th year anniversary together...
Booked the ticket somewhere in January.
Enjoyed the time together but missing the loved ones.
Itinerary to assist others who plan to go to Bali. Indonesia has beautiful places to go, and culturally adaptable.
Overall, very unique experience as we never had personal trip out of Malaysia. I don't mind to visit again to Bali.
Booked the ticket somewhere in January.
Enjoyed the time together but missing the loved ones.
Itinerary to assist others who plan to go to Bali. Indonesia has beautiful places to go, and culturally adaptable.
Overall, very unique experience as we never had personal trip out of Malaysia. I don't mind to visit again to Bali.
![]() |
| Garden at Danau Bratan..Temple by the lake |
![]() |
| Danau Bratan..First site..cooling weather at highlands |
![]() |
| Hubby imitating his partner..lol |
![]() |
| Promoting the feet protector... |
![]() |
| Doing plenty of survey before making into one..check out honeymoon pictures before going off holiday..homework maa |
![]() |
| This one naturally our creativity |
![]() |
| And me again |
![]() |
| And US again |
![]() |
| At Warung Nikmat...Memang nikmat..podeh... |
![]() |
| Splashing water..will keep this picture before body going out of shape after the next 10th anniversary |
Monday, January 13, 2014
2014 -- The beginning of new chapter towards ageing sign yet matured thoughts
Menuntut ilmu adalah taqwa. Menyampaikan ilmu adalah ibadah. Mengulang-ulang ilmu adalah zikir. Mencari ilmu adalah jihad. (Imam Al Ghazali)
Yep...2014 is here.. World has become older each second so does me.. so what happen then... Coretan ku before getting busy with unnecessary things
Dec 6 - Started with Graveyard hours... Sangat merunsingkan hidup. Kena bawak keta sendiri, bayar minyak sendiri, belajar sendiri...berani pun kena sendiri. One of the unforgettable ones was kena kacau dgn mat rempit on friday nite. Tak tahu nak describe dgn freak out ness masa tu. Lindungilah hamba mu ya Allah.
Dec 16 - First day of school nafiz and nawfal . And this time we decided to enrol them in Sekolah Rendah Islam As Soofa. Memang totally for ukhrawi preparation.. Dengan Izin Allah, mereka menjadi anak soleh dan pemimpin yg benar.
Jan 10 - Back to school for mommy. This is my 3rd sem..believe it or not result was unexpected good > 4.00 CGPA last sem. Haaa..terkezut akak. Leh lopeh lak.
Maybe this time I will focus on blogging the places visited for vacation. Well that is sometime which I look forward to .
Till then..12.36am ; Mon - Jan 13
Sunday, January 12, 2014
2013 - Highlights
Entering new 2014 barula rasa nak blogging balik. Anyway, highlights the key events happened throughout the year.
Nasuha 1 year birthday. Time flies so fast....hang on.. be nice to us..One at a time...
June 5 - 9th Wedding Anninversary..celebrating with the kids. It's proven the wonderful 9 years .
Ladies Trip to ChiangMai - Sometime in June. With the taxi van
Spa....hmmm...wonderful feelings
Haaa... Bergaya tak kami
Nasuha during Raya @ Pilah
The sweetie pie
All others..the pilah cousins
Daboom... Qushairi g chomel
Us..the end of raya
Me.. and the needed ones.. At PD, in September before going back to the Master student's routine
The happy moments
Yes!! Dr Qayyum is married finally. Cukup setahun dia tinggal dgn kami di Seremban. Doing his houseman in Hospital Tuanku Jaafar Seremban...Happy for you
The other vacation in Pullman Putrajaya, finishing my assignment and Nawfal's graduation at PICC
The Nasuha enjoing the buat of Hana's Aqiqah. Faiz's daughter..my cucu..
Nawfal ada bakat terpendam..alwas get lucky in contest..Dia menang musical chair masa birthday Umaira di USJ. (Dec 2013)
Wedding for Ayum on his wedding. Ordered from MGS Ipoh classmate now live in Seremban. Petit Chef
Nawfal and Hani testing their selfie picture.
Us in Langkawi Airport....flight delay. Biasa la Air Asia, kalau pegi on time bila nak balik di lambat2kan.
Our final cuti cuti for 2013. Vacation with Opah to cameron Highland on Jan 4. Berbaloi.. memang cuaca tgh sejuk..reached up to 18'C.
Booked komardi , and just nice for us. Cuma rumah dia takde dapur, and at reasonable price. 250/night (house type A).
Visit http://komardi.net/
Our final stop was at BOH Plantation. Had never been here though made few visits to CH before. Memang terbaik, one of the places nak pegi for oversea ambiance.
Cameron Highlands
Nasuha 1 year birthday. Time flies so fast....hang on.. be nice to us..One at a time... June 5 - 9th Wedding Anninversary..celebrating with the kids. It's proven the wonderful 9 years .
Ladies Trip to ChiangMai - Sometime in June. With the taxi van
Spa....hmmm...wonderful feelings
Haaa... Bergaya tak kami
Nasuha during Raya @ Pilah
The sweetie pie
All others..the pilah cousins
Daboom... Qushairi g chomel
Us..the end of raya
Me.. and the needed ones.. At PD, in September before going back to the Master student's routine
The happy moments
Yes!! Dr Qayyum is married finally. Cukup setahun dia tinggal dgn kami di Seremban. Doing his houseman in Hospital Tuanku Jaafar Seremban...Happy for you
The other vacation in Pullman Putrajaya, finishing my assignment and Nawfal's graduation at PICC
The Nasuha enjoing the buat of Hana's Aqiqah. Faiz's daughter..my cucu..
Nawfal ada bakat terpendam..alwas get lucky in contest..Dia menang musical chair masa birthday Umaira di USJ. (Dec 2013)
Wedding for Ayum on his wedding. Ordered from MGS Ipoh classmate now live in Seremban. Petit Chef
Nawfal and Hani testing their selfie picture.
Us in Langkawi Airport....flight delay. Biasa la Air Asia, kalau pegi on time bila nak balik di lambat2kan.
Our final cuti cuti for 2013. Vacation with Opah to cameron Highland on Jan 4. Berbaloi.. memang cuaca tgh sejuk..reached up to 18'C.
Booked komardi , and just nice for us. Cuma rumah dia takde dapur, and at reasonable price. 250/night (house type A).
Visit http://komardi.net/
Our final stop was at BOH Plantation. Had never been here though made few visits to CH before. Memang terbaik, one of the places nak pegi for oversea ambiance.
Cameron Highlands
Thursday, May 09, 2013
Me time...
I came home early today..consider early la boleh maghrib di rumah. So excited to see the kids at home. Finally today nafiz did his homework at brainybunch. The setbach he has to start from early iqra' though he can recite yasin from his former sek ngaji. Got to tell the teacher but haven't.
This week has been so hectic..done with mentoring event with conflict with mgmt comments. Seems to feel good scrutinizing thingss. Hmmm ... pity them they need attention
Nawfal is coming..ok that's all the time i have for myself..till then
This week has been so hectic..done with mentoring event with conflict with mgmt comments. Seems to feel good scrutinizing thingss. Hmmm ... pity them they need attention
Nawfal is coming..ok that's all the time i have for myself..till then
Saturday, May 04, 2013
ONE MORE DAY
Tomorrow all malaysians are doing righfullness to the country. And today i registered myself to pursue mba under UUM. Ini kalilah
.. insyaallah ada jalannya.
Tapi plans banyak kena cancel sbb ada kelas.
What will i do with the kids. Yes of course they can survive..rite
.. insyaallah ada jalannya.
Tapi plans banyak kena cancel sbb ada kelas.
What will i do with the kids. Yes of course they can survive..rite
Wednesday, May 01, 2013
Mengomel
Today is labour day. All of us except ayum and the bibik are off. First thing in the morning, I'm so excited because it's holiday. I woke up at 5.00 am ; my husband's alarm rang but he's still sleeping. I did a late isyak prayer and login to off laptop while waiting for subuh. Work work ala2 until 7++ I cooked Sardin for my hubby before he went off for cycling in Putrajaya. I ate with him then continued working. Checked out the room then I saw Nasuha standing by the bed. Dah jaga rupanya anak mommy. Play ala2 kadar and I dozed off together with her. For just few minutes, I decided to take the kids to dinosaur garden but they're still sleeping.. Tup tup Nawfal woke up and start looking for victim.
We ate nasi lemah home made, i cooked kari ikan tongkol and sayur campur. that's all. Planned to cook cake but decided to cancel and the common reason is..MALAS. Asked the bibik to parut the jagung for bubur.. tapi tak buat jugak lagi.
Anyway, I received a call yesterday from UUM and I was offered to do MBA. The first class starts in mid May. Pray for the best.
Dengan kes maid sekarang dera my sons. Dia panggil "Monyet! Turun makan". Pastu kepala budak asyik di ketuknya. Masalahnya me as the mother memang kadang2 tak sabar dgn Nawfal ni. Hari ni sampai patah hanger pukul dia.. Geram tahap gaban.. Memang tak kuasa nak layan kerenah dia.
I leave you all with video from Nasuha..and the title is "Boo Boo
We ate nasi lemah home made, i cooked kari ikan tongkol and sayur campur. that's all. Planned to cook cake but decided to cancel and the common reason is..MALAS. Asked the bibik to parut the jagung for bubur.. tapi tak buat jugak lagi.
Anyway, I received a call yesterday from UUM and I was offered to do MBA. The first class starts in mid May. Pray for the best.
Dengan kes maid sekarang dera my sons. Dia panggil "Monyet! Turun makan". Pastu kepala budak asyik di ketuknya. Masalahnya me as the mother memang kadang2 tak sabar dgn Nawfal ni. Hari ni sampai patah hanger pukul dia.. Geram tahap gaban.. Memang tak kuasa nak layan kerenah dia.
I leave you all with video from Nasuha..and the title is "Boo Boo
Sunday, April 07, 2013
End First Quarter 2013
Dengan ini saya kembali memblog setelah sekian lama masuk kerja. At this hour 1216H, I'm enjoying my weekend with the kids. Nafiz is doing his homework and Nawfal is looking his next victim to be bullied. Nasuha ? Nasuha is growing each second, she loves imitating the sound of her brother's cries and anyone who is coughing she would cough as well. Am I being good mother? sigh
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
Tarikh Viva
Tarikh Viva Allahu ...siapa sangka tarikh viva sama dengan tarikh pendaftaran. Selama 9 tahun nak sampai ke tahap ini
-
2024 - Vision Board To accelerate my phd studies, i joined this program called Dr. Rcoket. It's actually community network to support p...













































